4square.net

4square is ranked 742 in the United States. 'Foursquare Solutions inc.'

742Rank in United States

953Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed63,452,743
Monthly visits 16,023,420
Value per visitor$0.75
Estimated worth$11.53 Million
External links89,895
Number of pages30

Last Updated: 11/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries11.00%9.30%
Indonesia 290 4.20%6.10%
Azerbaijan 306 0.90%1.30%
Mexico 322 6.00%6.00%
Brazil 326 7.00%7.60%
Chile 340 1.20%0.90%
Malaysia 377 1.70%1.50%
Spain 515 4.20%4.70%
Venezuela 580 0.80%1.40%
Italy 627 3.90%5.50%
Singapore 648 0.60%0.60%
Turkey 662 2.20%2.00%
Philippines 682 0.70%0.60%
Colombia 708 0.60%0.60%
Argentina 749 1.10%1.00%
Thailand 749 1.30%1.10%
United States 742 25.10%24.10%
Austria 777 0.70%0.80%
South Africa 865 0.70%0.60%
Belgium 878 0.70%0.70%
Netherlands 941 1.30%1.00%
Greece 1,061 0.70%0.60%
Canada 1,078 1.90%1.50%
Japan 1,170 5.60%4.50%
United Kingdom 1,239 2.60%2.20%
Australia 1,332 0.90%0.80%
Russia 1,360 3.10%3.50%
France 1,523 2.30%2.50%
India 1,630 4.00%4.40%
Korea 1,894 1.00%0.90%
Germany 3,020 1.70%1.60%

It is most popular in the countries, Malaysia, Chile, Brazil, Mexico, Azerbaijan & Indonesia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Springfield4070.10%0.40%13.00
New York4683.80%5.00%5.20
San Diego4950.60%0.50%3.70
Rochester5150.10%0.30%10.00
Phoenix5380.70%0.90%5.30
San Francisco5711.80%1.50%3.40
Minneapolis-St Paul6350.40%0.30%3.10
Miami7020.60%0.50%3.50
Milwaukee7150.20%0.30%6.70
Los Angeles7532.50%2.00%3.20
Las Vegas7580.30%0.30%4.50
Chicago7690.90%0.80%3.60
Portland7850.40%0.20%2.60
Baltimore7890.20%0.40%6.50
Boston7950.70%0.50%3.10
Atlanta8040.60%0.60%3.50
Seattle-Tacoma8320.60%0.50%3.30
Tampa8330.40%0.40%4.20
Orlando8600.40%0.30%3.10
Detroit8780.30%0.30%3.20
Philadelphia8890.70%0.50%3.10
Charlotte9020.20%0.30%5.20
Hartford9120.20%0.20%3.50
Grand Rapids9120.10%0.10%4.60
Houston9220.30%0.40%4.30
Denver9270.40%0.30%3.10
St Louis9310.20%0.20%3.10
Sacramento9630.30%0.30%4.50
Washington9770.60%0.50%3.20
Indianapolis10220.20%0.10%2.00
Austin10470.20%0.10%2.90
Jacksonville10760.10%0.10%2.70
Greenville-Spartenburg11400.10%0.10%4.40
Raleigh-Durham11580.20%0.20%3.80
Cleveland12680.20%0.20%4.20
Dallas-Fort Worth12680.40%0.30%2.80
Nashville12770.10%0.10%4.20
Columbus14350.10%0.10%2.90
Kansas City14810.20%0.10%3.00
West Palm Beach18040.10%0.10%2.30
Salt Lake City19870.20%0.10%2.10
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank801202
Daily Visitors319,716 -22%
Daily Visitors Rank804189
Daily Pageviews885,236 -25%
Daily Pageviews Rank1,001248
Pageviews Per User4.10 -3.8%
Content

www.4square.net

Category: 'Online Communities/Social Networking' & 'Derry/Business and Economy'

Age: It went live on March 25th 2002, making it over 15 years, 7 months old.

The estimated 349,596 daily visitors, each view 4.10 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Godaddy.com Inc.
Arizona
Scottsdale
United States
33.5093, -111.8985

ns15.domaincontrol.com, and ns16.domaincontrol.com are its DNS Nameservers. It is hosted by Godaddy.com Inc (Arizona, Scottsdale,) using Microsoft-IIS/6 web server. The programming language environment is ASP.NET.

IP: 64.202.189.170

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 1477 milliseconds, less than 47% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
X-AspNet-Version:2.0.50727
Cache-Control:private
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:491
Similar domains
  • 4square.ws desktop publishing, design, editing

    4square.ws

  • Timehop: What did you do 1 year ago today?

    4squareand7yearsago.com

  • 4squarebuilders.com

  • Welcome 4squarebuilders.net - BlueHost.com

    4squarebuilders.net

  • Home

    4squarecc.com