Aceproject.com

Aceproject is ranked 29,750 in the United States. 'Free Project Management Software & Online Time Tracking & Expense Tool.'

29,750Rank in United States

40,978Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,282,554
Monthly visits 155,662
Value per visitor$3.23
Estimated worth$112,781.03 *
External links2,768
Number of pages495
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 08/31/2016

Similar domains
  • aceproject.org.uk Why do I need to provide my birthday?, Try different words, an audio captcha

    aceproject.org.uk

  • AcePro Marketing - Leaflet Distribution

    acepromarketing.com

  • acepromogifts.co.nz

  • Ace Promotion and Marketing Corporation

    acepromotion.com.ph

  • Ace Promotions - Malaga, Perth, Embroidery, Screenprinting, Pad Printing, Large Format, Polos, Sportswear, Uniforms, Corporate, Promotional Products, Stickers, Banners, Signage, T-Shirts

    acepromotions.com.au

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.10%14.10%
United Arab Emirates 11,735 0.70%1.10%
India 14,642 29.70%26.80%
Mexico 15,007 4.90%6.30%
Romania 15,645 1.80%2.00%
France 17,274 7.60%11.00%
Australia 22,107 2.50%2.60%
United States 29,750 25.50%22.10%
Spain 39,383 2.30%2.90%
Indonesia 41,798 1.30%2.10%
Ukraine 45,280 1.00%0.50%
Russia 62,070 3.40%3.00%
Canada 66,821 1.40%0.80%
United Kingdom 73,408 1.80%2.70%
Germany 103,257 2.10%2.00%

The majority of visitors come from Australia, France, Romania, Mexico, India & United Arab Emirates.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Peoria-Bloomington14041.40%1.10%2.10
Salt Lake City50003.40%2.00%1.70
Washington98542.30%3.10%3.90
Boston99792.70%1.90%2.10
Tampa127251.30%1.20%2.70
Miami159761.20%1.20%3.00
New York371632.00%2.30%3.40
Los Angeles503171.60%1.30%2.40
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank34,435 -2,280
Daily Visitors10,700+4%
Daily Visitors Rank33,307 -2,959
Daily Pageviews21,306 -3%
Daily Pageviews Rank49,868 -652
Pageviews Per User2.96 -7%
Content

www.Aceproject.com

Topics: Benefits, Reviews, The Team, Packages, and Videos.

Category: 'Project Management/Hosted' & 'Bug Tracking/Hosted'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 3 months old.

11,700 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.96 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Maximumasp Llc
Kentucky
Louisville
United States
38.1869, -85.6523

It is hosted by Maximumasp Llc (Kentucky, Louisville,) using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server. ns1.maximumasp.com, and ns2.maximumasp.com are its DNS Nameservers. The programming language environment is ASP.NET.

IP: 74.81.203.233

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (74.81.203.233) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 74.81.203.233: icmp_seq=1 ttl=118 34.8 ms
64 bytes from 74.81.203.233: icmp_seq=2 ttl=118 21.4 ms
64 bytes from 74.81.203.233: icmp_seq=3 ttl=118 21.4 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 21.403/25.895/34.877/6.352 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 21.403/25.895/34.877/6.352 ms

The server is slower than 52% of measured websites, at 1356 milliseconds. Also a time of 34.8 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:no-cache
Pragma:no-cache
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Expires:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version:2.0.50727
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Content-Length:61551