Bing.net

Bing is ranked 24,319 in the United States. 'Bing.'

24,319Rank in United States

38,167Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,265,884
Monthly visits 230,709
Value per visitor$0.03
Estimated worth$166,671.17 *
External links4,179
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 09/01/2016

Similar domains
  • bing.org PU Europe in short, Board of administration, Working groups

    bing.org

  •  TypePad, Tumblr

    bing.ro

  • bing.tv

  • BINGA - Filing Systems

    binga.co.za

  • Faith Lutheran College, Redlands

    bingablog08.blogspot.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.10%11.20%
Iran 4,156 8.80%11.30%
Algeria 7,210 1.70%1.80%
Indonesia 13,236 4.10%3.00%
Taiwan 17,218 0.90%0.80%
Canada 18,279 2.50%8.70%
Argentina 20,490 1.30%1.10%
Saudi Arabia 20,956 0.80%0.70%
Japan 23,446 7.60%7.80%
United States 24,319 24.20%20.60%
India 27,974 10.00%12.90%
Russia 28,138 6.50%5.00%
Romania 30,702 0.60%0.80%
Philippines 32,072 0.90%0.70%
China 40,756 8.30%8.60%
Brazil 43,000 1.90%1.40%
Spain 58,408 1.30%1.00%
United Kingdom 76,705 1.80%1.00%
Germany 109,509 1.80%1.00%
France 116,613 0.90%0.60%

It is most popular in the countries, Argentina, Canada, Taiwan, Indonesia, Algeria & Iran.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Davenport-Rock Island-Moline13141.00%0.70%1.40
Orlando48851.80%4.80%5.00
Cleveland52621.40%1.50%2.00
Nashville64000.70%1.20%3.00
Washington236100.90%0.50%1.00
Los Angeles302112.30%1.60%1.40
New York507371.30%0.80%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank32,073 -10,148
Daily Visitors12,840+34%
Daily Visitors Rank27,594 -11,568
Daily Pageviews18,005+9%
Daily Pageviews Rank59,559 -8,412
Pageviews Per User2.08 -18%
Content

www.Bing.net

Topics: Explore, Images, Videos, Shopping, Maps, and Travel.

Age: It went live on September 3rd 1997, making it over 18 years, 11 months old.

The estimated 14,040 daily visitors, each view 2.08 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ms Hotmail
Washington
Redmond
United States
47.6742, -122.1206

ns1.msft.net, ns4.msft.net, and ns3.msft.net are some of its 5 Nameservers. Its web server is located at Ms Hotmail (Washington, Redmond.) Bing.net's server IP number is 64.4.8.147.

IP: 64.4.8.147

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 188 milliseconds, less than 99% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private, max-age=0
Content-Length:32617
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
P3P:--
Date:--
Connection:keep-alive
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--