Bing.net www.bing.net

Bing is ranked 24,319 in the United States. 'Bing.'

24,319Rank in United States

38,167Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,265,884
Monthly visits 230,709
Value per visitor$0.03
Estimated worth$166,708.48 *
External links4,179
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
4,156Iran
7,210Algeria
13,236Indonesia
17,218Taiwan
18,279Canada

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/29/2014

Similar domains
  • bing.org PU Europe in short, Board of administration, Working groups
    bing.org
  •  TypePad, Tumblr
    bing.ro

  • bing.tv
  • BINGA - Filing Systems
    binga.co.za
  • Faith Lutheran College, Redlands
    bingablog08.blogspot.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.10%11.20%
Iran 4,1568.80%11.30%
Algeria 7,2101.70%1.80%
Indonesia 13,2364.10%3.00%
Taiwan 17,2180.90%0.80%
Canada 18,2792.50%8.70%
Argentina 20,4901.30%1.10%
Saudi Arabia 20,9560.80%0.70%
Japan 23,4467.60%7.80%
United States 24,31924.20%20.60%
India 27,97410.00%12.90%
Russia 28,1386.50%5.00%
Romania 30,7020.60%0.80%
Philippines 32,0720.90%0.70%
China 40,7568.30%8.60%
Brazil 43,0001.90%1.40%
Spain 58,4081.30%1.00%
United Kingdom 76,7051.80%1.00%
Germany 109,5091.80%1.00%
France 116,6130.90%0.60%

It is most popular in the countries, Argentina, Canada, Taiwan, Indonesia, Algeria & Iran.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Davenport-Rock Island-Moline13141.00%0.70%1.40
Orlando48851.80%4.80%5.00
Cleveland52621.40%1.50%2.00
Nashville64000.70%1.20%3.00
Washington236100.90%0.50%1.00
Los Angeles302112.30%1.60%1.40
New York507371.30%0.80%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank32,073 -10,148
Daily Visitors12,840+34%
Daily Visitors Rank27,594 -11,568
Daily Pageviews18,005+9%
Daily Pageviews Rank59,559 -8,412
Pageviews Per User2.08 -18%
Content

www.Bing.net

Topics: Explore, Images, Videos, Shopping, Maps, and Travel.

Age: It went live on September 3rd 1997, making it over 16 years, 4 months old.

The estimated 14,040 daily visitors, each view 2.08 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Ms Hotmail
Washington
Redmond
United States
47.6742, -122.1206

ns1.msft.net, ns4.msft.net, and ns3.msft.net are some of its 5 Nameservers. Its web server is located at Ms Hotmail (Washington, Redmond.) Bing.net's server IP number is 64.4.8.147.

IP: 64.4.8.147

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 188 milliseconds, less than 99% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private, max-age=0
Content-Length:32617
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
P3P:--
Date:--
Connection:keep-alive
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--