Connectingsingles.com Go to website >>

Connectingsingles is ranked 35,507 in the United States. 'Connecting Singles - Free Online Dating, Free Dating Online, 100% FREE Online Dating Service.'

35,507Rank in United States

34,637Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed5,625,774
Monthly visits 241,887
Value per visitor$0.62
Estimated worth$174,831.15 *
External links1,231
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
369Qatar
474Malta
1,338Ireland
2,701Costa Rica
5,565Canada

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/30/2014

Similar domains
  • connectingsingles.com.mt free dating in Malta, free Maltese dating online, free online dating
    connectingsingles.com.mt
  •  Flowerbox, Forums, EU Forums, Blogs
    connectingsingles.dk

  • connectingsingles.es
  • EU Dating in EU Singles in EU
    connectingsingles.eu
  • Greece Dating in Greece Singles in Greece
    connectingsingles.gr

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries19.60%7.20%
Qatar 3699.70%20.90%
Malta 4741.00%1.20%
Ireland 1,3387.60%4.80%
Costa Rica 2,7010.80%2.70%
Canada 5,56510.90%7.20%
Taiwan 7,1912.20%2.30%
Spain 9,2927.00%7.90%
Saudi Arabia 16,5100.70%2.90%
Australia 17,6132.60%1.30%
United Kingdom 23,7433.60%9.20%
Germany 31,0073.70%17.60%
Pakistan 34,9361.40%1.20%
United States 35,50715.20%10.20%
Philippines 40,8301.20%0.10%
India 54,1667.20%1.60%
Indonesia 59,7630.80%0.30%
Turkey 60,3910.50%0.20%
Italy 73,1751.40%0.40%
China 124,1772.80%0.70%

The majority of visitors come from Taiwan, Canada, Costa Rica, Ireland, Malta & Qatar.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Anchorage4682.30%1.00%5.00
Atlanta50912.80%6.00%27.00
New York280911.80%2.90%20.00
Los Angeles765881.00%0.20%2.30
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank29,107 -380
Daily Visitors8,902 -4%
Daily Visitors Rank40,746225
Daily Pageviews72,769+1.2%
Daily Pageviews Rank14,123 -827
Pageviews Per User12.10+6%
Content

www.Connectingsingles.com

Topics: Mailbox, Flowerbox, Forums, Blogs, and Polls.

Category: 'Personals/International'

Age: The domain is 12 years and 5 months old.

9,734 users visit the site each day, each viewing 12.10 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Connectingsingles.com
Minnesota
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

It is written for ASP.NET language. Its 2 nameservers are ns2.rackspace.com, and ns.rackspace.com. It is hosted by Connectingsingles.com Minnesota, using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server.

IP: 173.203.44.8

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING (173.203.44.8) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 173.203.44.8: icmp_seq=1 ttl=119 13.2 ms
64 bytes from 173.203.44.8: icmp_seq=2 ttl=119 12.8 ms
64 bytes from 173.203.44.8: icmp_seq=3 ttl=119 12.9 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 12.897/13.010/13.210/0.193 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 12.897/13.010/13.210/0.193 ms

The server is slower than 69% of measured websites, at 1004 milliseconds. Also a time of 13.2 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:private
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version:2.0.50727
P3P:--
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Content-Length:57033