Minecraftskins.com www.minecraftskins.com

Minecraftskins is ranked 30,307 in the United States. 'The Skindex - Minecraft Skins.'

30,307Rank in United States

84,421Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed734,832
Monthly visits 107,408
Value per visitor$0.03
Estimated worth$78,154.5 *
External links1,119
Number of pages75
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
9,178Denmark
9,892Portugal
10,557Czech Republic
16,162Switzerland
18,580Saudi Arabia

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/28/2014

Similar domains
  • minecraftskins.info minecraft skins, minecraft, skin
    minecraftskins.info
  •  music, notes, submission, minecraft
    minecraftsongs.tumblr.com

  • minecraftstructureplanner.com
  • Minecraft Survival Guide
    minecraftsurvivalguide.com
  • Minecraft Textures | The Latest Minecraft Texture Packs
    minecrafttextures.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries23.10%12.30%
Denmark 9,1783.50%2.40%
Portugal 9,8922.30%9.00%
Czech Republic 10,5572.20%11.30%
Switzerland 16,1622.70%1.60%
Saudi Arabia 18,5801.80%1.80%
Australia 26,8523.30%2.90%
Canada 29,0294.60%4.70%
Brazil 29,2045.90%4.60%
United States 30,30737.70%35.40%
United Kingdom 49,7425.00%4.20%
Spain 54,8182.30%3.60%
Germany 60,2585.60%6.10%

Australia, Saudi Arabia, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Portugal & Denmark are where most visitors come from.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Salt Lake City96362.30%1.70%2.00
San Francisco199123.30%2.60%2.10
Philadelphia201471.90%1.40%2.00
Boston254271.70%0.60%1.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank70,942 -2,794
Daily Visitors5,414 -10%
Daily Visitors Rank67,6254,612
Daily Pageviews9,753+25%
Daily Pageviews Rank108,489 -30,337
Pageviews Per User2.67+39%
Content

www.Minecraftskins.com

The site has about 5,920 users daily, viewing on average 2.67 pages each.

LinksServer
Server Location
Limestone Networks Inc.
Texas
Dallas
United States
32.8367, -96.796

Minecraftskins.com's IP address is 64.31.27.107. Its 2 nameservers are ns1.minecraftpoint.com, and ns2.minecraftpoint.com. It is hosted by Limestone Networks Inc (Texas, Dallas,) using Apache/2 web server.

IP: 64.31.27.107

Web Server: Apache/2

Encoding: utf-8

PING (64.31.27.107) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 107-27-31-64.static.reverse.lstn.net (64.31.27.107): icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 37.1 ms
64 bytes from 107-27-31-64.static.reverse.lstn.net (64.31.27.107): icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 37.0 ms
64 bytes from 107-27-31-64.static.reverse.lstn.net (64.31.27.107): icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 36.7 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 36.700/36.946/37.106/0.176 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 36.700/36.946/37.106/0.176 ms

A ping to the server is timed at 37.1 ms, and the average page load time is 1917 milliseconds.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache/2.2.21 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.21 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635 PHP/5.3.8
Last-Modified:--
ETag:"c18c38-2023-4b53b9d43b240"
Accept-Ranges:bytes
Content-Length:8227
Content-Type:text/html