Pimpandhost.com Go to website

Pimpandhost is ranked 4,513 in the United States. 'Pimp And Host - Free image hosting and sharing.'

4,513Rank in United States

4,814Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed17,363,808
Monthly visits 1,247,872
Value per visitor$1.07
Estimated worth$899,149.07 *
External links5,151
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
434Bosnia and Herzegovina
702El Salvador
1,316Venezuela
1,336Portugal
1,361

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/28/2014

Similar domains
  • pimpandhost.net discussion, bulletin board
    pimpandhost.net
  •  Urban Art, Graffiti Sketches and Street Sketch Art, black, blue
    pimpartworks.com

  • pimpassbitch.com
  • :: THE PIMP IS FREE!!! :: PIMP C....PIMPALATION ::
    pimpcmusic.com
  • Pimp Costumes, Pimp Suits and Pimp Bling
    pimpcostume.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries10.10%8.70%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4340.70%1.10%
El Salvador 7020.70%0.30%
Venezuela 1,3161.50%2.60%
Portugal 1,3361.40%1.70%
Other countries 1,3610.60%0.70%
Poland 1,6403.70%4.10%
Colombia 1,6600.80%4.60%
Germany 1,71512.00%11.00%
Czech Republic 1,9831.10%1.20%
Austria 1,9951.80%0.70%
Egypt 2,1941.30%0.70%
Mexico 2,2193.80%3.50%
Sweden 2,2391.40%1.50%
Canada 2,4023.30%3.70%
Argentina 2,4621.60%1.30%
Greece 2,4701.20%1.30%
Ukraine 2,5551.00%3.80%
Turkey 2,6171.50%6.30%
Netherlands 2,6891.90%2.20%
Peru 2,7450.70%1.40%
Spain 2,9933.70%2.40%
Italy 3,3023.90%2.90%
France 3,6614.00%4.00%
Norway 3,6820.50%1.10%
Hungary 3,7670.50%0.40%
Bangladesh 3,8370.70%0.40%
Australia 3,8471.50%1.10%
United Kingdom 3,9393.90%2.70%
Belgium 4,0970.80%0.70%
Indonesia 4,1901.60%1.00%
Malaysia 4,5410.70%0.60%
United States 4,51318.90%15.80%
Russia 6,3263.50%2.80%
Pakistan 20,6770.50%0.10%
Japan 25,7321.10%0.70%
India 46,0801.40%0.40%
China 63,5670.80%0.70%

Visitors come from the countries, Poland, Portugal, Venezuela, El Salvador & Bosnia and Herzegovina.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Peoria-Bloomington5080.40%0.30%3.60
Erie6460.20%0.10%3.00
Rockford8600.30%0.10%1.60
Green Bay-Appleton9490.30%0.40%7.00
Kansas City11380.70%1.00%7.00
Dayton13860.20%0.40%9.00
Pittsburgh18110.40%0.40%4.10
Ft Myers20440.20%0.20%4.00
Jacksonville20910.20%0.40%8.00
Indianapolis23950.40%0.30%3.30
San Francisco27611.70%1.30%3.60
Chicago28371.20%1.30%5.10
Orlando31790.50%0.70%6.00
Sacramento32450.40%0.20%2.70
Detroit33480.40%0.40%4.40
Portland34170.40%0.40%6.00
Rochester40840.10%0.10%2.20
Tampa41020.40%0.40%4.60
Raleigh-Durham41100.30%0.20%2.30
Atlanta42460.60%0.60%4.90
Phoenix44120.50%0.30%2.80
Los Angeles46492.00%1.80%4.20
Houston48630.30%0.50%7.00
Baltimore52320.10%0.40%14.00
Cleveland54230.20%0.10%2.30
Minneapolis-St Paul56680.30%0.10%2.40
Hartford57430.20%0.10%2.90
New York63871.40%1.20%4.00
Las Vegas65830.20%0.30%8.00
San Diego68910.30%0.20%3.70
Washington70590.40%0.30%2.90
Philadelphia71280.50%0.20%2.30
Seattle-Tacoma112790.20%0.20%4.00
Charlotte114180.10%0.00%1.40
Boston120240.30%0.10%2.00
Dallas-Fort Worth136030.20%0.10%4.00
Miami164280.20%0.10%1.50
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank4,045 -520
Daily Visitors69,978+6%
Daily Visitors Rank4,414 -447
Daily Pageviews230,161+14.9%
Daily Pageviews Rank4,323 -814
Pageviews Per User4.87+8%
Content

www.Pimpandhost.com

On average 4.87 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 76,518 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Gradus Ltd Ipv4 Network
England
United Kingdom
54.224224, -3.901133

Pimpandhost.com's server IP number is 89.238.179.135. Gradus Ltd Ipv4 Network England is the location of the lighttpd/1 server. Its 3 nameservers are ns2.dnswin.com, ns3.dnswin.com, and ns1.dnswin.com.

IP: 89.238.179.135

Web Server: lighttpd/1

Encoding: utf-8

PING (89.238.179.135) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 89.238.179.135: icmp_seq=1 ttl=53 103 ms
64 bytes from 89.238.179.135: icmp_seq=2 ttl=53 103 ms
64 bytes from 89.238.179.135: icmp_seq=3 ttl=53 103 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 103.211/103.304/103.372/0.377 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 103.211/103.304/103.372/0.377 ms

A time of 103 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2069 milliseconds. This is faster than 71% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache
Content-type:text/html
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Date:--
Server:lighttpd/1.5.0