Rghost.net Go to website >>

Rghost is ranked 147,581 in the United States. 'RGhost file sharing.'

147,581Rank in United States

56,530Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed738,461
Monthly visits 166,759
Value per visitor$0.03
Estimated worth$120,709.18 *
External links4,133
Number of pages433,500
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
4,053Iran
4,628Belarus
7,586Bulgaria
9,800Lithuania
11,156Ukraine

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/28/2014

Similar domains
  • rghphotography
    rghphotography.co.uk
  •  Policies, Frequently Asked Questions, Prefects, Rustenburg Old Girls Union (ROGU)
    rghs.org.za

  • rghunter.com
  • Robinson Group International
    rgi-llc.com
  • rgibb's blog
    rgibb867.typepad.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries20.90%16.50%
Iran 4,05314.70%14.70%
Belarus 4,6283.50%3.10%
Bulgaria 7,5861.50%1.20%
Lithuania 9,8000.90%0.70%
Ukraine 11,1563.00%7.10%
Algeria 14,8071.20%1.00%
Egypt 15,0901.40%1.10%
Russia 16,14417.60%12.90%
Saudi Arabia 17,0481.60%1.40%
Taiwan 19,1431.30%0.90%
Turkey 20,1062.80%2.30%
Czech Republic 20,9641.30%1.10%
Poland 25,0213.40%2.30%
Greece 30,5170.80%1.00%
Germany 34,5675.70%13.20%
Malaysia 36,9370.80%0.80%
Italy 40,9283.70%2.80%
Spain 66,6111.60%1.40%
France 67,4391.80%3.30%
United Kingdom 89,8562.10%1.50%
Canada 117,5330.80%0.60%
China 140,2672.70%3.10%
United States 147,5814.80%5.90%

The majority of visitors come from Algeria, Ukraine, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Belarus & Iran.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank47,5041,365
Daily Visitors9,544 -8%
Daily Visitors Rank37,8451,502
Daily Pageviews10,503 -5%
Daily Pageviews Rank100,965458
Pageviews Per User1.63+3%
Content

www.Rghost.net

Topics: Openid, Rghost — File Sharing, and Agreement.

Age: The domain is 8 years and 11 months old.

10,436 users visit the site each day, each viewing 1.63 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Mastak-telecom
Moscow
Russia
55.75, 37.58

There are 5 DNS records, such as ns4.he.net, ns5.he.net, and ns1.he.net. Mastak-telecom Moscow is the location of the nginx server. Rghost.net's IP address is 217.199.218.101.

IP: 217.199.218.101

Web Server: nginx

Encoding: utf-8

PING (217.199.218.101) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from mail.realisticgroup.com (217.199.218.101): icmp_seq=1 ttl=55 150 ms
64 bytes from mail.realisticgroup.com (217.199.218.101): icmp_seq=2 ttl=55 150 ms
64 bytes from mail.realisticgroup.com (217.199.218.101): icmp_seq=3 ttl=55 150 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 150.484/150.533/150.569/0.035 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 150.484/150.533/150.569/0.035 ms

The server is faster than 75% of measured websites, at 2278 milliseconds. Also a time of 150 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:nginx
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Keep-Alive:timeout=3
Status:200 OK
ETag:"beac919f1cf229bd7ca43e2dc8969543"
X-UA-Compatible:IE=Edge,chrome=1
X-Rack-Cache:miss
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:no-cache
Expires:--
Pragma:no-cache