24ways.org

24ways is ranked 12,845 in the United States. '24 ways - web design and development articles and tutorials for advent.'

12,845Rank in United States

21,466Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed3,653,748
Monthly visits 681,460
Value per visitor$0.36
Estimated worth$491,456.73
External links8,612
Number of pages33,600

Last Updated: 11/16/2017 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.20%14.40%
Austria 2,192 2.60%4.80%
Finland 2,835 2.00%1.30%
United Kingdom 3,133 10.00%12.90%
Switzerland 3,145 2.00%1.90%
Croatia 3,464 0.50%0.50%
Czech Republic 4,269 1.50%1.20%
Australia 4,341 3.00%3.20%
Mexico 5,988 3.40%3.70%
Belgium 6,481 1.20%1.40%
Germany 7,428 7.00%6.70%
Denmark 7,566 0.60%0.60%
Norway 7,579 0.80%0.60%
Netherlands 8,133 1.80%2.00%
France 8,239 4.90%3.80%
Italy 8,570 3.80%3.60%
Canada 8,711 2.70%2.10%
Portugal 8,791 0.70%0.50%
Pakistan 10,028 1.40%2.40%
Romania 10,106 0.70%0.80%
India 11,674 9.80%8.90%
Spain 11,822 2.30%2.00%
United States 12,845 16.10%14.00%
Indonesia 15,444 1.00%1.20%
Poland 16,159 1.20%0.80%
Brazil 16,641 1.70%1.70%
China 46,879 2.60%2.40%
Russia 83,929 0.60%0.60%

Visitors come from the countries, Czech Republic, Croatia, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Finland & Austria.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
South Bend13260.40%1.10%5.00
Portland59190.60%0.50%1.60
Hartford65090.40%0.30%1.40
Orlando73850.60%0.60%2.00
Norfolk-Portsmouth82070.20%0.10%1.00
Washington82790.80%0.90%2.00
Chicago97750.90%1.20%2.30
Sacramento106100.30%0.20%1.50
Denver114910.50%0.30%1.30
Boston118010.60%0.50%1.70
San Francisco124731.10%0.80%1.30
Austin126040.20%0.20%1.50
Miami126550.40%0.60%2.80
Phoenix132340.40%0.40%1.50
New York133052.00%1.30%1.20
Detroit141350.20%0.30%2.30
Atlanta143740.50%0.40%1.70
Los Angeles201841.40%1.00%1.30
Tampa212480.20%0.20%1.70
Houston225600.20%0.20%1.50
Seattle-Tacoma275910.20%0.20%1.20
Philadelphia285010.20%0.20%1.90
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank18,039 -10,262
Daily Visitors23,754+42%
Daily Visitors Rank14,509 -7,349
Daily Pageviews28,208+61%
Daily Pageviews Rank37,356 -26,566
Pageviews Per User1.76+13%
Content

www.24ways.org

Topics: Authors, and Crafting The Front-end.

Category: 'Web Design and Development/FAQs, Help, and Tutorials'

Age: It went live on November 9th 2005, making it over 12 years, 0 months old.

On average 1.76 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 25,974 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Memset Ltd
England
Guildford
United Kingdom
51.22, -0.57

Its IP Number is 89.200.136.128. ns2.memset.com, ns1.memset.com, and ns3.memset.com are its DNS Nameservers. It is hosted by Memset Ltd (England, Guildford,) using Apache web server.

IP: 89.200.136.128

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (89.200.136.128) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from mclelaa2.miniserver.com (89.200.136.128): icmp_seq=1 ttl=51 105 ms
64 bytes from mclelaa2.miniserver.com (89.200.136.128): icmp_seq=2 ttl=51 98.4 ms
64 bytes from mclelaa2.miniserver.com (89.200.136.128): icmp_seq=3 ttl=51 98.6 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 98.466/100.921/105.694/3.394 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 98.466/100.921/105.694/3.394 ms

A time of 105 ms is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 991 milliseconds. This is slower than 70% of measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Cache:asy_jpcache v2 - file
ETag:"jpd--1656379105.23916"
Vary:Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Content-Length:23916
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Similar domains
  • 24waystostart

    24waystostart.com

  •  clock for website, clock for website, clock for website, clock for website

    24webclock.com

  • 24weblog.com

  • Nathanson Seaman Watts at 24 Webster Court

    24webster.com

  • Miracle Baby

    24weekperfectbaby.blogspot.com