Abeautifulmess.typepad.com

Abeautifulmess is ranked 7,872 in the United States. 'A Beautiful Mess.'

7,872Rank in United States

29,579Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,940,501
Monthly visits 265,068
Value per visitor$0.22
Estimated worth$191,582.35 *
External links8,282
Number of pages174,000
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 08/31/2016

Similar domains
  • abeautifulmind88.blogspot.com My experience at Eatonville, 2:21 AM, 0 comments

    abeautifulmind88.blogspot.com

  •  Church, A Visit From St. Nicholas, 11:40 AM, 0 comments

    abeautifulphrase.blogspot.com

  • abeautifulrescue.com

  • A Beautiful Song

    abeautifulsong.livejournal.com

  • a beautiful system ♥

    abeautifulsystem.tumblr.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries13.80%19.70%
Slovenia 2,447 1.50%1.20%
New Zealand 5,689 0.80%0.90%
Switzerland 7,619 1.50%3.70%
United States 7,872 59.50%54.80%
Belarus 11,347 0.70%0.70%
Philippines 13,079 1.40%2.20%
Indonesia 18,239 2.20%2.10%
Canada 18,932 2.50%3.60%
Australia 19,881 2.10%1.20%
United Kingdom 20,882 4.80%3.30%
Pakistan 33,207 1.30%1.10%
Brazil 37,765 1.60%1.50%
Spain 61,656 1.10%0.60%
France 63,452 1.50%0.80%
Germany 97,033 1.30%1.40%
India 111,059 2.40%1.20%

The majority of visitors come from Philippines, Belarus, United States, Switzerland, New Zealand & Slovenia.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
San Diego15795.00%5.00%2.50
Seattle-Tacoma37544.10%2.40%1.50
Portland43721.70%1.70%2.50
Atlanta56642.90%1.90%1.60
Denver62252.00%1.30%1.60
Washington63912.00%3.70%4.70
San Francisco118362.40%1.80%1.90
New York163973.30%2.40%1.80
Los Angeles169183.50%2.90%2.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank24,856 -9,538
Daily Visitors15,408+21%
Daily Visitors Rank22,984 -6,337
Daily Pageviews26,407+53%
Daily Pageviews Rank39,990 -24,795
Pageviews Per User2.56+26%
Content

www.Abeautifulmess.typepad.com

Topics: A Beautiful Mess, Diy Projects, and This Pair.

16,848 users visit the site each day, each viewing 2.56 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Six Apart Ltd
California
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

It is hosted by Six Apart Ltd California, using Apache web server. Abeautifulmess.typepad.com's server IP number is 204.9.177.195.

IP: 204.9.177.195

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (204.9.177.195) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from blogs.typepad.com (204.9.177.195): icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 55.2 ms
64 bytes from blogs.typepad.com (204.9.177.195): icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 55.2 ms
64 bytes from blogs.typepad.com (204.9.177.195): icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 55.3 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2000ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 55.224/55.265/55.315/0.037 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 55.224/55.265/55.315/0.037 ms

The server is faster than 68% of measured websites, at 1962 milliseconds. Also a time of 55.2 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Server:Apache
X-PhApp:oak-tp-web017
X-Webserver:oak-tp-web017
Vary:cookie
Keep-Alive:timeout=300, max=100
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:60489
Date:--
X-Varnish:3295170656 3294943103
Age:197
Via:1.1 varnish