Acronymfinder.com

Acronymfinder is ranked 5,197 in the United States. 'AcronymFinder: Index-.'

5,197Rank in United States

9,553Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,099,410
Monthly visits 1,348,464
Value per visitor$0.23
Estimated worth$971,491.04 *
External links15,183
Number of pages20,400,000
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 08/31/2016

Similar domains
  • acronymgeek.com acronyms, acronym, abbreviations

    acronymgeek.com

  •  abbreviations, initialism, initialisms, acronymgenie

    acronymgenie.com

  • acronymia.com

  • Acronym Institute Blog

    acronyminstitute.wordpress.com

  • Acronym List: List of every acronym

    acronymlist.org

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.40%14.90%
Chile 2,965 0.90%1.70%
Nigeria 2,975 1.60%1.10%
Singapore 3,908 1.10%0.90%
Philippines 4,471 1.40%1.20%
Ireland 4,882 0.70%0.60%
Israel 4,901 0.60%0.60%
United States 5,197 30.90%30.30%
Pakistan 5,555 2.30%2.00%
India 5,730 14.40%14.50%
Canada 5,909 2.80%2.90%
Malaysia 6,349 1.10%0.80%
Egypt 6,380 0.50%0.90%
United Kingdom 6,581 4.40%3.90%
Hong Kong 6,999 0.50%0.60%
Denmark 7,528 0.50%0.50%
Bangladesh 7,653 0.60%0.60%
Iran 8,758 1.00%1.30%
Australia 9,225 1.30%1.10%
South Africa 10,066 0.70%0.50%
Indonesia 10,589 1.20%1.20%
Belgium 10,936 0.60%0.50%
Italy 11,982 2.20%2.10%
Spain 12,809 1.50%1.90%
Netherlands 13,137 0.90%1.00%
Thailand 14,743 0.60%0.60%
France 16,978 1.80%1.80%
Germany 17,074 2.40%2.90%
Russia 17,612 2.30%3.20%
Poland 22,702 0.60%0.50%
Japan 26,751 2.00%1.60%
Brazil 27,414 0.80%0.80%
China 76,382 1.20%1.10%

It is most popular in the countries, Israel, Ireland, Philippines, Singapore, Nigeria & Chile.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Charleston-Huntington9340.30%0.60%2.70
Santa Barbara19120.40%0.30%1.40
Knoxville41940.20%0.10%1.20
Louisville42370.20%0.10%1.20
Boston44041.10%1.10%1.50
Philadelphia44311.10%1.40%1.90
Chicago46111.50%1.60%1.50
Sacramento46600.50%0.40%1.20
Baltimore48680.40%0.30%1.20
New York48693.50%3.10%1.30
San Francisco49271.90%1.70%1.30
Seattle-Tacoma49810.90%0.90%1.50
Los Angeles51073.30%3.40%1.50
Greensboro51280.20%0.20%1.40
Rochester52270.10%0.20%2.00
Hartford52590.40%0.30%1.20
Providence53940.20%0.20%1.20
Orlando54310.60%0.60%1.60
Norfolk-Portsmouth54740.20%0.30%1.90
Salt Lake City56550.60%0.50%1.30
Raleigh-Durham56880.40%0.30%1.30
St Louis57330.30%0.30%1.70
Washington59460.80%0.90%1.50
Houston60490.50%0.70%2.20
Austin64130.30%0.20%1.20
Pittsburgh64710.20%0.20%1.60
Nashville65960.20%0.20%1.40
Cleveland67710.30%0.30%1.20
Phoenix68240.60%0.60%1.50
Tampa69690.50%0.40%1.30
Miami74740.50%0.70%2.40
Minneapolis-St Paul75380.30%0.30%1.50
Portland76080.30%0.30%1.30
Charlotte76260.30%0.20%1.10
Denver87730.40%0.40%1.40
Las Vegas93850.20%0.20%1.40
Columbus98490.20%0.10%1.00
West Palm Beach99070.20%0.10%1.00
Atlanta102840.50%0.40%1.30
Dallas-Fort Worth113200.40%0.30%1.20
San Diego121390.20%0.30%2.00
Detroit159030.20%0.10%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank8,028 -425
Daily Visitors53,928+4%
Daily Visitors Rank5,934 -430
Daily Pageviews56,715+2%
Daily Pageviews Rank18,131 -1,439
Pageviews Per User1.56 -2%
Content

www.Acronymfinder.com

Topics: Printer Friendly, Google Toolbar Button, Free Tools, Nasa, Hipaa, and Random.

Age: The domain is 17 years and 11 months old.

The estimated 58,968 daily visitors, each view 1.56 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Hopone Internet Corporation
Washington
United States
37.300275, -93.339844

Its IP Number is 209.160.58.167. It has 2 DNS records, ns1.acronymfinder.com, and ns2.acronymfinder.com. Hopone Internet Corporation Washington is the location of the Microsoft-IIS/6 server.

IP: 209.160.58.167

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/6

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 1029 milliseconds, less than 68% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Microsoft-IIS/6.0
Pragma:No-Cache
Set-Cookie:--
Cache-Control:private
Expires:--
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Content-Length:39991