Advfn.com

Advfn is ranked 1,037 in the United States. 'Free stock prices, quotes, stock charts, market news and streaming real-time stock quotes.'

1,037Rank in United States

2,334Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed74,299,680
Monthly visits 2,128,300
Value per visitor$0.23
Estimated worth$1.53 Million *
External links10,235
Number of pages7,590,000
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 08/31/2016

Similar domains
  • advfoam - Advanced Foam, Inc.

    advfoam.com

  • Advanced Forms & Printing

    advforms.com

  • advfp.com

  • advfr.com: The Leading ADV FR Site on the Net

    advfr.com

  • Advanced Funding Home Mortgage Loans

    advfund.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries7.40%1.90%
United Kingdom 492 15.40%9.50%
Brazil 842 9.40%2.50%
Ireland 1,024 1.00%0.30%
Switzerland 1,055 1.40%0.40%
United States 1,037 35.70%75.00%
Norway 1,166 1.10%0.60%
Belgium 1,458 1.10%0.90%
Canada 1,853 3.00%1.10%
France 2,588 3.70%1.70%
Singapore 2,823 0.60%0.10%
Argentina 2,937 0.90%0.30%
Italy 3,340 3.20%0.50%
Portugal 3,504 0.60%0.10%
Japan 3,925 4.20%2.20%
Malaysia 4,840 0.50%0.10%
Spain 4,854 1.30%0.70%
Germany 5,089 2.90%1.00%
Australia 6,214 0.90%0.10%
India 7,295 5.20%0.90%
China 49,325 0.70%0.20%

It is most popular in the countries, Norway, United States, Switzerland, Ireland, Brazil & United Kingdom.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Rockford1350.50%0.60%16.00
Memphis1700.40%6.90%220.00
Colorado Springs1950.50%3.80%110.00
Norfolk-Portsmouth2210.80%8.70%150.00
Greensboro2230.70%2.10%41.00
Ft Myers2360.60%3.10%73.00
Augusta2530.40%0.00%1.40
Albany-Schenectady-Troy2800.70%0.60%12.00
Rochester3050.40%1.80%57.00
West Palm Beach3421.10%1.50%19.00
Chattanooga3460.20%0.30%16.00
Tampa3581.50%8.50%74.00
Springfield-Holyoke4240.30%0.80%43.00
Cleveland5220.80%1.80%31.00
Gainesville5720.10%0.40%50.00
Las Vegas7060.90%0.40%6.30
Portland7250.90%0.60%9.40
Ft Smith-Fay-Springfield7260.20%0.10%5.00
New York7615.40%8.90%22.10
Dallas-Fort Worth8021.00%2.40%32.00
Boston8171.50%1.60%15.00
Seattle-Tacoma9920.90%2.40%34.00
Cincinnati10730.40%0.20%9.00
Austin10810.40%0.30%11.00
Los Angeles12073.20%4.90%20.00
Detroit12160.50%0.90%26.00
Sacramento12580.30%2.50%100.00
Orlando13280.70%0.40%7.60
Wilkes Barre-Scranton13740.30%0.40%15.00
Philadelphia13910.90%1.70%27.00
Miami14740.70%0.60%13.00
Washington14831.00%0.60%7.80
Nashville16810.30%0.10%5.20
Providence19750.20%0.10%12.00
Albuquerque21270.20%0.00%3.30
Chicago22840.80%0.80%12.00
Houston24920.30%0.50%19.00
Greenville-Spartenburg27190.10%0.10%9.00
San Francisco29501.10%0.40%4.70
Minneapolis-St Paul30780.40%0.10%2.80
Salt Lake City32040.30%0.30%15.00
Columbus45480.10%0.10%7.00
Atlanta49270.30%0.20%10.00
San Diego52660.20%0.10%6.00
Denver63470.30%0.10%2.70
Charlotte73130.10%0.00%2.70
Kansas City77920.10%0.00%1.30
Phoenix81810.20%0.10%7.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,961315
Daily Visitors104,218 -14.3%
Daily Visitors Rank2,780368
Daily Pageviews1,032,875 -25%
Daily Pageviews Rank865201
Pageviews Per User14.69 -12.5%
Content

www.Advfn.com

Topics: Monitor, Quote, Charts, Trades, Financials, and Toplists.

Category: 'Financial Services/Information Services'

Age: The domain is 17 years and 4 months old.

The estimated 113,958 daily visitors, each view 14.69 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
On-line Entertainment Ltd
England
London
United Kingdom
51.5, -0.12

Its local IP address is 212.161.99.160. ns1.advfn.com, and ns0.advfn.com are its DNS Nameservers. On-line Entertainment Ltd (England, London) is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 212.161.99.160

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

Website load time is 1565 milliseconds, less than 44% of other measured websites.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
P3P:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8