Aerobic.com

Aerobic is ranked 13,744 in the United States. 'Aerobic.com.'

13,744Rank in United States

14,660Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed4,240,593
Monthly visits 1,530,900
Value per visitor--
Estimated worth$1.10 Million *
External links7,991
Number of pages30
Keywords
Unavailable

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 09/01/2016

Similar domains
  • aerobic.org Aerobic, What is Aerobic?, Benefits of Aerobics

    aerobic.org

  •  What is Aerobics, Swimming aerobics, Kickboxing aerobics, Cycling aerobics

    aerobic.ws

  • aerobicactivity.info

  • Under Construction

    aerobicallydehypnotizing.co.cc

  • Aerobic Atlanta Index

    aerobicatlantainc.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries9.60%6.30%
Uruguay 466 1.60%1.40%
Chile 1,527 2.80%3.80%
Argentina 2,250 5.00%3.80%
Spain 2,426 12.40%9.80%
Canada 2,944 5.20%28.30%
Guatemala 3,081 0.50%0.30%
Venezuela 3,255 2.40%1.30%
Mexico 3,653 7.80%4.20%
Colombia 4,007 1.60%1.00%
Peru 6,528 1.40%0.60%
Singapore 9,229 0.80%0.40%
Philippines 10,504 1.00%1.10%
India 10,586 11.40%13.70%
United Kingdom 10,607 4.10%3.60%
Bangladesh 12,288 0.50%0.60%
South Africa 12,320 1.00%0.40%
Germany 13,293 5.30%3.70%
United States 13,744 19.70%11.30%
Australia 15,633 1.30%0.70%
Pakistan 17,084 1.30%1.00%
Switzerland 17,963 0.50%0.20%
Netherlands 26,547 0.80%0.40%
France 74,899 0.70%0.30%
China 91,811 1.10%1.80%

It is most popular in the countries, Guatemala, Canada, Spain, Argentina, Chile & Uruguay.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
San Antonio37100.40%0.70%5.00
Sacramento71490.60%0.30%1.60
Indianapolis73990.40%0.20%1.10
Kansas City75190.40%0.30%2.50
Denver111310.50%0.40%2.40
Seattle-Tacoma115070.70%0.40%1.50
West Palm Beach115300.30%0.10%1.00
New York126882.50%1.20%1.40
Atlanta159140.60%0.20%1.10
San Francisco162291.00%0.50%1.30
San Diego162780.40%0.10%1.20
Philadelphia173710.60%0.20%1.00
Salt Lake City175820.30%0.10%1.00
Los Angeles179111.60%1.50%2.80
Miami188620.40%0.20%1.10
Phoenix201380.40%0.20%1.30
Orlando203580.30%0.10%1.00
Houston207250.30%0.10%1.00
Boston250360.40%0.10%1.00
Chicago326940.40%0.20%1.20
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank12,3193,482
Daily Visitors29,104 -25%
Daily Visitors Rank11,6843,025
Daily Pageviews57,915 -34.6%
Daily Pageviews Rank17,7145,712
Pageviews Per User2.95 -12%
Content

www.Aerobic.com

Topics: Aerobic, and Aerobic Exercise.

Age: It went live on November 12th 1996, making it over 19 years, 9 months old.

The estimated 31,824 daily visitors, each view 2.95 pages on average.

Server
Server Location
Softlayer Technologies Inc.
Texas
Dallas
United States
32.8367, -96.796

PHP/5.2.16 is its coding language environment. There are 2 Nameservers, ns1.theplanet.com, and ns2.theplanet.com. Softlayer Technologies Inc (Texas, Dallas) is the location of the Apache server.

IP: 174.37.253.250

Powered by: PHP/5.2.16

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (174.37.253.250) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 174.37.253.250-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.37.253.250): icmp_seq=1 ttl=54 32.8 ms
64 bytes from 174.37.253.250-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.37.253.250): icmp_seq=2 ttl=54 32.8 ms
64 bytes from 174.37.253.250-static.reverse.softlayer.com (174.37.253.250): icmp_seq=3 ttl=54 33.1 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.826/32.960/33.162/0.145 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 32.826/32.960/33.162/0.145 ms

Website load time is 1886 milliseconds, less than 66% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 32.8 ms.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.16
Connection:close
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html