Dotwconnect.com www.dotwconnect.com

Dotwconnect is ranked 2,232,386 in the United States. 'DOTWconnect.com - Connecting Travel Professionals Worldwide ..'

2,232,386Rank in United States

239,546Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed355,169
Monthly visits 21,994
Value per visitor$0.16
Estimated worth$16,696.17 *
External links97
Number of pages15
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
9,059United Arab Emirates
15,677Egypt
20,259Pakistan
21,246Greece
24,872Romania

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/29/2014

Similar domains
  • dotwearsadress.com.au On-line Store, On-line Store FAQs, ┬áContact Us
    dotwearsadress.com.au
  • WeathervieW
    dotweatherview.com

  • dotweb.in
  • Welcome to this place and time...
    dotwebb.com
  • How to set up a website - Dot Web Design
    dotwebdesign.co.uk

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries20.60%17.70%
United Arab Emirates 9,0596.20%7.20%
Egypt 15,6776.70%5.00%
Pakistan 20,25918.30%25.40%
Greece 21,2467.20%6.20%
Romania 24,8726.10%6.60%
Iran 41,9264.40%5.80%
India 73,13430.20%26.10%

Visitors come from the countries, Iran, Romania, Greece, Pakistan, Egypt & United Arab Emirates.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank201,299 -9,928
Daily Visitors1,519+3%
Daily Visitors Rank230,503 -13,734
Daily Pageviews5,251 -2%
Daily Pageviews Rank189,091 -3,638
Pageviews Per User5.10 -5%
Content

www.Dotwconnect.com

On average 5.10 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 1,661 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Dotw Holdings Ltd Ip Space
England
United Kingdom
54.224224, -3.901133

It is hosted by Dotw Holdings Ltd Ip Space England, using nginx web server. Dotwconnect.com's server IP number is 78.136.0.110. It has 2 DNS records, ns82.worldnic.com, and ns81.worldnic.com.

IP: 78.136.0.110

Web Server: nginx

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (78.136.0.110) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from us. (78.136.0.110): icmp_req=1 ttl=54 98.3 ms
64 bytes from (78.136.0.110): icmp_req=2 ttl=54 97.9 ms
64 bytes from us. (78.136.0.110): icmp_req=3 ttl=54 97.8 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2003ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 97.868/98.049/98.358/0.422 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 97.868/98.049/98.358/0.422 ms

A time of 98.3 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2428 milliseconds. This is faster than 78% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Server:nginx
Date:--
Content-Type:text/html
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Connection:keep-alive
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Accept-Encoding:gzip,deflate
Set-Cookie:--
Expires:--
Cache-Control:no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma:no-cache