Eenadu.net Go to website

Eenadu is ranked 3,923 in the United States. 'EENADU - ONLINE DAILY TELUGU NEWS PAPER "The Heart & Soul of Andhra Pradesh"- Telugu News | News |Andhra Telugu News | Telugu..'

3,923Rank in United States

2,028Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed57,106,652
Monthly visits 2,374,461
Value per visitor$0.09
Estimated worth$1.71 Million *
External links2,612
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
65Uganda
128Ethiopia
150India
282United Arab Emirates
346Sudan

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/29/2014

Similar domains
  • eenaducinema.com telugu Cinema, telugu movies, telugu Cinema Reviews
    eenaducinema.com
  • :: Coming Soon ::
    eenaduclassifieds.net

  • eenaduepaper.blogspot.com
  • Eenadu Info
    eenaduinfo.com

  • eenadujournalismschool.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries2.80%2.50%
Uganda 651.20%2.70%
Ethiopia 1281.00%0.60%
India 15078.60%72.10%
United Arab Emirates 2821.60%2.40%
Sudan 3460.90%0.90%
Qatar 3760.60%2.40%
Singapore 1,2280.70%0.50%
Saudi Arabia 2,8170.60%0.40%
United States 3,9239.10%12.50%
United Kingdom 5,0591.30%1.20%
China 14,9551.50%2.00%

Visitors come from the countries, Qatar, Sudan, United Arab Emirates, India, Ethiopia & Uganda.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Fargo-Valley City4920.10%0.10%11.00
Dallas-Fort Worth6411.20%1.40%10.00
Albuquerque7380.30%0.30%8.00
San Francisco7732.00%4.90%20.00
Greensboro8960.20%0.40%18.00
Portland-Auburn11400.20%0.20%9.00
Charlotte11440.30%0.50%13.00
Washington14770.70%1.00%12.00
Baltimore21230.20%0.10%5.30
Chicago23070.80%0.40%3.90
Austin25310.20%0.20%9.00
New York29881.30%1.30%8.20
Portland36620.20%0.20%10.00
Atlanta107460.10%0.10%5.00
Los Angeles301650.20%0.10%5.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank1,704 -57
Daily Visitors132,680+2.8%
Daily Visitors Rank2,133 -135
Daily Pageviews777,057 -3.5%
Daily Pageviews Rank1,1585
Pageviews Per User8.68 -6.3%
Content

www.Eenadu.net

Category: 'Regional/India' & 'Vaarthalu/Vaarthaa Patrikalu'

Age: The domain is 16 years and 11 months old.

On average 8.68 pages are viewed each, by the estimated 145,080 daily visitors.

LinksServer
Server Location
Level 3 Communications Inc
Colorado
Broomfield
United States
39.8912, -105.1205

The programming language environment is ASP.NET. Its 2 nameservers are ns1.webindia.com, and ns2.webindia.com. It is hosted by Level 3 Communications Inc (Colorado, Broomfield,) using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server.

IP: 8.25.218.11

Powered by: ASP.NET

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING www. (8.25.218.11) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 8.25.218.11: icmp_seq=1 ttl=117 58.0 ms
64 bytes from 8.25.218.11: icmp_seq=2 ttl=117 57.9 ms
64 bytes from 8.25.218.11: icmp_seq=3 ttl=117 58.1 ms
--- www. ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 57.902/58.033/58.108/0.293 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 57.902/58.033/58.108/0.293 ms

A time of 58.0 ms, is recorded in a ping test, also its average full page load time is 2023 milliseconds. This is faster than 70% of websites globally.

Server Setup
Content-Type:text/html
Last-Modified:--
Accept-Ranges:bytes
ETag:"bf90367de4c6cc1:0"
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By:ASP.NET
Date:--
Content-Length:2765