Poemslovers.com Go to website

Poemslovers is ranked 40,234 in the United States. 'Love Poems, Romantic Letters, Quotes, Stories and more.'

40,234Rank in United States

56,659Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,233,792
Monthly visits 283,671
Value per visitor$0.17
Estimated worth$204,916.78 *
External links405
Number of pages630
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
4,214Sri Lanka
4,467Lebanon
5,993Philippines
9,489United Arab Emirates
9,803Morocco

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/28/2014

Similar domains
  • poemslyrics.blogspot.com The pen is mightier than the sword, 7:38 AM, 4:16 PM
    poemslyrics.blogspot.com
  •  from Ecclesiastes, Ozymandias by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Posts (Atom), Brahma by Ralph Waldo Emerson
    poemsmemorize9.blogspot.com

  • poemsmylove.blogspot.com
  • Preschool Outdoor Environment Measurement Scale
    poemsnc.org
  • Awesome Poems
    poemsnote.blogspot.com

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries14.20%11.00%
Sri Lanka 4,2142.50%1.00%
Lebanon 4,4670.70%0.40%
Philippines 5,9934.80%11.40%
United Arab Emirates 9,4890.80%3.40%
Morocco 9,8030.70%2.60%
Bangladesh 13,1652.20%1.60%
India 14,15134.60%32.10%
Malaysia 17,2452.20%1.30%
Pakistan 17,2715.50%3.00%
South Africa 19,9861.80%1.40%
Canada 29,3913.50%3.00%
Australia 30,3472.00%2.10%
Romania 38,6960.90%0.50%
United States 40,23419.50%21.30%
United Kingdom 55,6023.10%2.90%
Indonesia 65,7361.00%0.90%

The majority of visitors come from Bangladesh, Morocco, United Arab Emirates, Philippines, Lebanon & Sri Lanka.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
New York489761.70%1.80%3.30
Los Angeles637211.20%1.40%4.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank47,613921
Daily Visitors7,554 -5%
Daily Visitors Rank48,396649
Daily Pageviews17,255 -8%
Daily Pageviews Rank62,0752,091
Pageviews Per User3.39 -3%
Content

www.Poemslovers.com

Topics: Love Poems, and Love Letters.

Age: It went live on February 28th 2006, making it over 7 years, 11 months old.

8,260 users visit the site each day, each viewing 3.39 pages.

LinksServer
Server Location
Hostway Services Inc.
Texas
Austin
United States
30.2958, -97.8101

Hostway Services Inc (Texas, Austin) is the location of the Apache server. There are 2 Nameservers, b.dns.dedicatedcentral.com, and a.dns.dedicatedcentral.com. The programming language environment is PHP/5.2.9.

IP: 216.139.208.201

Powered by: PHP/5.2.9

Web Server: Apache

Encoding: utf-8

PING (216.139.208.201) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 216-139-208-201.aus.us.siteprotect.com (216.139.208.201): icmp_seq=1 ttl=52 39.3 ms
64 bytes from 216-139-208-201.aus.us.siteprotect.com (216.139.208.201): icmp_seq=2 ttl=52 31.0 ms
64 bytes from 216-139-208-201.aus.us.siteprotect.com (216.139.208.201): icmp_seq=3 ttl=52 31.4 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 1998ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 31.074/33.947/39.333/3.811 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 31.074/33.947/39.333/3.811 ms

The server is slower than 92% of measured websites, at 514 milliseconds. Also a time of 39.3 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Date:--
Server:Apache
X-Powered-By:PHP/5.2.9
Cache-Control:max-age=0
Expires:--
Vary:Accept-Encoding
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8