Englishspeak.com www.englishspeak.com

Englishspeak is ranked 400,071 in the United States. 'Speak English, English Lesson, English Words & Learn English at EnglishSpeak.com.'

400,071Rank in United States

101,578Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed1,000,188
Monthly visits 69,921
Value per visitor$0.21
Estimated worth$50,942.65 *
External links785
Number of pages--
Keywords
Unavailable
Country Rank
4,170Saudi Arabia
7,158Thailand
14,486Egypt
17,467Canada
19,456Morocco

*Estimated data, read disclaimer.
Last Updated: 01/29/2014

Similar domains
  • englishspeaker.com second language studies, beginner, intermediate
    englishspeaker.com
  •  Learn American English, Learning English Speaking In India, Speak Fluent English, English Language Courses
    englishspeaking.in

  • englishspeaking.org
  • the english speaking club catalunya
    englishspeakingclub.com
  • EnglishTestStore - Download Free English Tests
    englishspeakingclub.org

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries25.40%17.40%
Saudi Arabia 4,17014.20%12.00%
Thailand 7,15811.10%15.40%
Egypt 14,4862.30%2.00%
Canada 17,4678.70%12.80%
Morocco 19,4560.90%0.40%
Indonesia 20,5364.60%15.60%
Brazil 29,0448.30%4.00%
Russia 52,1808.60%5.70%
Spain 56,9773.50%2.30%
United Kingdom 88,9053.30%2.50%
India 103,9095.90%8.30%
United States 400,0713.20%1.70%

It is most popular in the countries, Indonesia, Morocco, Canada, Egypt, Thailand & Saudi Arabia.

Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank85,360 -2,139
Daily Visitors3,809 -2%
Daily Visitors Rank95,909 -1,455
Daily Pageviews12,453+1%
Daily Pageviews Rank86,178 -4,803
Pageviews Per User4.80+3%
Content

www.Englishspeak.com

Topics: English, Bahasa Indonesia, and Bengali.

The estimated 4,165 daily visitors, each view 4.80 pages on average.

LinksServer
Server Location
Iskywire.com
Kentucky
Louisville
United States
38.1869, -85.6523

Its local IP address is 199.231.142.149. Its 3 nameservers are ns2.lnhi.net, ns3.lnhi.net, and ns1.lnhi.net. It is hosted by Iskywire.com (Kentucky, Louisville,) using Microsoft-IIS/7 web server.

IP: 199.231.142.149

Web Server: Microsoft-IIS/7

Encoding: utf-8

PING (199.231.142.149) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 199.231.142.149.static.sdf.hosting.com (199.231.142.149): icmp_seq=1 ttl=119 20.0 ms
64 bytes from 199.231.142.149.static.sdf.hosting.com (199.231.142.149): icmp_seq=2 ttl=119 19.7 ms
64 bytes from 199.231.142.149.static.sdf.hosting.com (199.231.142.149): icmp_seq=3 ttl=119 19.6 ms
--- ping statistics ---
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 19.620/19.791/20.041/0.242 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 19.620/19.791/20.041/0.242 ms

Website load time is 1852 milliseconds, less than 65% of other measured websites. As well, a ping to the server is timed at 20.0 ms.

Server Setup
Transfer-Encoding:chunked
Content-Type:text/html; charset=UTF-8
Server:Microsoft-IIS/7.0
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Set-Cookie:--
Date:--